Privacy Policy

  1. Data Controller Information

Corporate Name: TALENT YOU AI, S.L., hereinafter, “The Company.”
Trade Name: TALENTYOU.AI.
Registered Office: Av. Vilafranca del Penedès, 11, 08720 Vilafranca del Penedès, Barcelona.
NIF: B56446628.
Phone: 604834745.
Email: [email protected].

1.1. Applicable Regulations

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights. By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and are aware of this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein. The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative, jurisprudential, or interpretation changes of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookie Policy, and the General Conditions that, where applicable, are collected for certain products or services if such access involves any particularity in terms of personal data protection.

1.2. Data Protection Officer

Please specify whether there is a Data Protection Officer and, if so, who it is.

  1. Purpose of Processing Personal Data

The processing of your personal data responds to the following purposes: List all the purposes for which data is collected, for example, communication management, sending newsletters, etc.

2.1. Retention Period of Your Data

We will retain your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of processing. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked for the legally required periods.

  1. Legal Basis and Collected Data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the express consent given through a positive and affirmative act (filling out the corresponding form and checking the acceptance box of this policy) at the time you provide us with your personal data.

3.1. Consent to Process Your Data

By filling out the forms, checking the “I accept the Privacy Policy” box, and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to the Company through the accounts set up for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives their unequivocal and express consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the stated purposes.

3.2. Categories of Data

Specify the category of data you collect: personal, employment, financial, medical, etc.

  1. Security Measures

As part of our commitment to ensuring the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorized processing, or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data, and the risks they are exposed to, as per Art. 32 of the EU GDPR 679/2016.

  1. Data Transfer

If no data transfers to third-party companies are expected, use the following text:

No data transfers or international data transfers are foreseen, except those authorized by tax, commercial, and telecommunications legislation, as well as in cases where a judicial authority requires it.

Otherwise, list which data is transferred to each company and the identifying data of the same, as well as a link to exercise their user rights before them.

  1. User Rights

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are processing personal data that concerns them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. Under certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The Data Controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. According to current legislation, you have the following rights: the right to request access to your personal data, the right to request its rectification or deletion, the right to request the limitation of its processing, the right to object to processing, the right to data portability, and also to withdraw the consent given. Likewise, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

6.1. How to Exercise My Rights

To exercise your rights, you must contact the data controller, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Alternatively, you can contact the competent Control Authority for additional information about your rights. The contact details to exercise your rights are the phone number of your company and the email: email of your company. Remember to attach a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

  1. Consent for Sending Electronic Communications

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, by completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the sending of electronic communications,” you are granting express consent to send you information about the Company to your email, phone, fax, or other electronic means.